SFP 1.25 Giga industriel SM, MM

Utilisé sur les switch industriels, pouvant supporté des temperature de -1Oc° à 70C°, avec fonction DDM intégré.

Vendu par : Sarl Alief Catégorie : Étiquettes : , , , ,

Product Description

Used on industrial switch, supporting high and very low temperatures -10c°-70c°

They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Models et Références

                                          SFP industriel  (supporte les temperatures –10c°-70c°)

avec fonction DDM

  TS-G88-05IND 1,25G SFP MM 850nm VCSEL 550m LC with DDM for industrial switch.
  TS-G39-20IND 1,25G SFP SM 1310nm FP 20KM LC (double port LC) with DDM for industrial switch.

Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1310nm FP laser transmitter

Duplex LC connector

Up to 20km on 9/125µm SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single +3.3V power supply

Low power dissipation <700mWCommercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C

What  the DDM use for? DDM is Digital-diagnostic-monitoring which provides a user with critical information concerning the status of the transmitted and received signals.

This approach allows for better fault isolation and error detection.