SFP 1,25 Giga 120km

SFP 1,25 Giga  dual fibre, distance 120Km, avec fonction de diagnostique digital  DDM

Vendu par : Sarl Alief Catégorie : Étiquettes : , , , ,

Product Description

RoHS Compliant 1.25Gbps 1550nm Optical Transceiver 120km Reach

SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Models et Références

TS-G59-120LC          SFP 1.25G SFP  SM 1550nm FP 120KM LC (D-port LC), DDM ( compatible cisco)

●Supports 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps bit rates
●Duplex LC connector
●Hot pluggable SFP footprint
●1550nm DFB laser transmitter and APD photo-detector
●Applicable for 120Km SMF connection
●Low power consumption, < 1.0W
●Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
●Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472
●Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
●Operating case temperature:
Commerical:0 to 70 °C     Industrial:-40 to 85 °C
Applications
●Gigabit Ethernet
●Fiber Channel
●Switch to Switch interface
●Switched backplane applications
●Router/Server interface
●Other optical transmission systems

What  the DDM use for? DDM is Digital-diagnostic-monitoring which provides a user with critical information concerning the status of the transmitted and received signals.

This approach allows for better fault isolation and error detection.